South Carolina Statutes
§ 12-37-3120 — Interpretation with other laws.
South Carolina § 12-37-3120
S.C. Code Ann. § 12-37-3120 (2026).
The value of real property for purposes of the imposition of the property tax is subject to the provisions of this article. Except where inconsistent, the provisions of this article are in addition to and not in lieu of other provisions of law applicable to the valuation of real property for purposes of the property tax. If the provisions of this article are inconsistent with other provisions of law, the provisions of this article apply.