South Carolina Statutes
§ 25-1-2870 — Restoration of rights, privileges, and property.
South Carolina § 25-1-2870
S.C. Code Ann. § 25-1-2870 (2026).
Under such regulations as the Governor or the adjutant general may prescribe, all rights, privileges, and property affected by an executed part of a court-martial sentence which has been set aside or disapproved, except an executed dismissal or discharge, must be restored unless a new trial or rehearing is ordered and such executed part is included in a sentence imposed upon a new trial or rehearing.