§ 9-30-4 — § 9-30-4. Fiduciaries and other persons entitled to declaration of rights.
§ 9-30-4. Fiduciaries and other persons entitled to declaration of rights.
Any person interested as or through an executor, administrator, trustee, guardian, or other fiduciary, creditor, devisee, legatee, heir, next of kin, or cestui que trust, in the administration of a trust, or of the estate of a decedent, an infant, person who is mentally incompetent or insolvent, may have a declaration of rights or legal relations in respect thereto:
(1) To ascertain any class of creditors, devisees, legatees, heirs, next of kin, or others;
(2) To direct the executors, administrators, or