Pennsylvania Statutes
§ 3734 — Driving without lights to avoid identification or arrest
Pennsylvania § 3734
Title 75VEHICLES
PartPART III
Ch. 37MISCELLANEOUS PROVISIONS
Subch.SERIOUS TRAFFIC OFFENSES
75 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 3734 (2026).
Any person who drives without lights or turns off any or all the lights on a motor vehicle for the purpose of avoiding identification or arrest is guilty of a summary offense and shall, upon conviction, be sentenced to pay a fine of $200.