Pennsylvania Statutes
§ 3209 — Proprietary information of authority
Pennsylvania § 3209
66 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 3209 (2026).
Proprietary information, trade secrets and competitively sensitive information of an authority shall not be public records under the act of February 14, 2008 (P.L.6, No.3), known as the Right-to-Know Law, and shall not be subject to mandatory public disclosure. Nothing in this chapter shall be construed to exempt an authority from providing information to the commission as specified under sections 501 (relating to general powers), 504 (relating to reports by public utilities), 505 (relating to duty to furnish information to commission; cooperation in valuing property) and 506 (relating to inspection of facilities and records) or any other provision of this title which requires information to be provided to the commission.