Pennsylvania Statutes
§ 9303 — Liability for violations of general and specific criminal statutes
Pennsylvania § 9303
Title 42JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDURE
PartPART VIII
Ch. 93TRIAL
42 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 9303 (2026).
Notwithstanding the provisions of 1 Pa.C.S. § 1933 (relating to particular controls general) or any other statute to the contrary, where the same conduct of a defendant violates more than one criminal statute, the defendant may be prosecuted under all available statutory criminal provisions without regard to the generality or specificity of the statutes.