Pennsylvania Statutes
§ 3808 — Illegally operating a motor vehicle not equipped with ignition interlock
Pennsylvania·Title 75 VEHICLES·Part PART III·Ch. 38 DRIVING AFTER IMBIBING ALCOHOL OR UTILIZING DRUGS
(a)Offense defined.--
(1)An individual required to only drive, operate or be in actual physical control of the movement of a motor vehicle equipped with an ignition interlock system under any of the following who drives, operates or is in actual physical control of the movement of a motor vehicle within this Commonwealth without such a system commits a misdemeanor and shall, upon conviction, be sentenced to pay a fine of not less than $300 and not more than $1,000 and to imprisonment for not more than 90 days:
(i)Section 1556 (relating to ignition interlock limited license).
(ii)Section 3805 (relating to ignition interlock).
(iii)A requirement by another jurisdiction to operate only a vehicle with an ignition interlock system.
(2)An individual required to only drive, operate or