Pennsylvania Statutes
§ 930 — Suspension of privileges pending payment of penalties
Pennsylvania § 930
34 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 930 (2026).
(a)General rule.--Notwithstanding subsection (b), all privileges granted by this title shall automatically be suspended if a defendant fails to respond to a citation or summons within 60 days or fails to pay all penalties in full within 180 days following conviction.
(b)Payment plan.--If a defendant is enrolled in a payment plan to repay penalties mandated by a court of competent jurisdiction and the defendant is making regular payments in accordance with the court's mandate, the privileges of this title may not be suspended.