Pennsylvania Statutes
§ 3505 — Disposition of property to defeat obligations
(a)Preliminary relief.--Where it appears to the court that a party is about to leave the jurisdiction of the court or is about to remove property of that party from the jurisdiction of the court or is about to dispose of, alienate or encumber property in order to defeat equitable distribution, alimony pendente lite, alimony, child and spousal support or a similar award, an injunction may issue to prevent the removal or disposition and the property may be attached as prescribed by general rules. The court may also issue a writ of ne exeat to preclude the removal.
(b)Inventory of property.--Both parties shall submit to the court an inventory and appraisement, which shall contain all of the following:
(1)A list of the property owned or possessed by either or both of them as of:
(i)the