Pennsylvania Statutes
§ 3106 — Premarital agreements
(a)General rule.--The burden of proof to set aside a premarital agreement shall be upon the party alleging the agreement to be unenforceable. A premarital agreement shall not be enforceable if the party seeking to set aside the agreement proves, by clear and convincing evidence, that:
(1)the party did not execute the agreement voluntarily; or
(2)the party, before execution of the agreement:
(i)was not provided a fair and reasonable disclosure of the property or financial obligations of the other party;
(ii)did not voluntarily and expressly waive, in writing, any right to disclosure of the property or financial obligations of the other party beyond the disclosure provided; and
(iii)did not have an adequate knowledge of the property or financial obligations of the other party.
(b