Pennsylvania Statutes
§ 7711 — Role of court in administration of trust - UTC 201
Pennsylvania § 7711
Title 20DECEDENTS, ESTATES AND FIDUCIARIES
Ch. 77TRUSTS
Subch.JUDICIAL PROCEEDINGS
20 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 7711 (2026).
(a)Judicial intervention.--The court may intervene in the administration of a trust to the extent its jurisdiction is invoked by an interested person or as provided by law.
(b)Judicial supervision.--A trust is not subject to continuing judicial supervision unless ordered by the court.
(c)Scope of proceeding.--A judicial proceeding involving a trust may relate to any matter involving the trust's administration, including a request for declaratory judgment.