Pennsylvania Statutes
§ 6104 — Evidence of intent
Pennsylvania § 6104
Title 18CRIMES AND OFFENSES
PartPART II
Ch. 61FIREARMS AND OTHER DANGEROUS ARTICLES
Subch.UNIFORM FIREARMS ACT
18 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 6104 (2026).
In the trial of a person for committing or attempting to commit a crime enumerated in section 6105 (relating to persons not to possess, use, manufacture, control, sell or transfer firearms), the fact that that person was armed with a firearm, used or attempted to be used, and had no license to carry the same, shall be evidence of that person's intention to commit the offense.