Oregon Statutes
§ 305.287 — Determination of real market value of property tax account or components
Oregon § 305.287
Vol.8
Title 29Revenue and Taxation
Ch.305
Or. Rev. Stat. § 305.287 (2026).
Whenever a party appeals the real market value of one or more components of a property tax account, or accounts that constitute a unit of property within the meaning of ORS 310.160 (1), any other party to the appeal may seek a determination from the body or tribunal of the total real market value of the unit of property, the real market value of any or all of the other components of the tax account or the unit of property, or both.