Oregon Statutes
§ 174.130 — Majority can exercise authority given jointly
Oregon § 174.130
Vol.5
Title 17State Legislative Department and Laws
Ch. 174Construction of Statutes; General Definitions
Or. Rev. Stat. § 174.130 (2026).
Any authority conferred by law upon three or more persons may be exercised by a majority of them unless expressly otherwise provided by law.