Oklahoma Statutes
§ 79-203 — Trust in restraint of trade - Monopoly of trade - Refusal
Oklahoma § 79-203
Title 79Trusts And Pools
Okla. Stat. tit. 79, § 79-203 (2026).
of access to essential facility - Actions by competitors.
A.Every act, agreement, contract, or combination in the form of a trust, or otherwise, or conspiracy in restraint of trade or commerce within this state is hereby declared to be against public policy and illegal.
B.It is unlawful and shall be deemed a Class C2 felony offense for any person to monopolize, attempt to monopolize, or conspire to monopolize any part of trade or commerce in a relevant market within this state.
C.Without limiting any other section of Title 79 of the Oklahoma Statutes or applicable sections of Title 17 of the Oklahoma Statutes, it is unlawful for any person in control of an essential facility to unreasonably refuse to give a competitor or customer of an entity controlling an essential facility access to