Oklahoma Statutes
§ 24-118 — Tests for determining when transfer is made or obligation
Oklahoma·Title 24 Debtor And Creditor
incurred. For the purposes of the Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act: 1. A transfer is made: a. with respect to an asset that is real property other than a fixture, but including the interest of a seller or purchaser under a contract for the sale of the asset, when the transfer is so far perfected that a good-faith purchaser of the asset from the debtor against whom applicable law permits the transfer to be perfected cannot acquire an interest in the asset that is superior to the interest of the transferee; and b. with respect to an asset that is not real property or that is a fixture, when the transfer is so far perfected that a creditor on a simple contract cannot acquire a judicial lien otherwise than in accordance with the provisions of the Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act that is superior