Oklahoma Statutes
§ 15-598.3 — Sales below cost prohibited in certain cases.
Oklahoma § 15-598.3
Title 15Contracts
Okla. Stat. tit. 15, § 15-598.3 (2026).
It is hereby declared that any advertising, offer to sell, or sale of any merchandise, either by retailers or wholesalers, at less than cost as defined in the Unfair Sales Act with the intent and purpose of inducing the purchase of other merchandise or of unfairly diverting trade from a competitor or otherwise injuring a competitor, impair and prevent fair competition, injure public welfare, are unfair competition and contrary to public policy and the policy of the Unfair Sales Act, where the result of such advertising, offer or sale is to tend to deceive any purchaser or prospective purchaser, or to substantially lessen competition, or to unreasonably restrain trade, or to tend to create a monopoly in any line of commerce.