Oklahoma Statutes
§ 15-382 — Surety's rights against principal and cosureties.
Oklahoma § 15-382
Title 15Contracts
Okla. Stat. tit. 15, § 15-382 (2026).
A surety, upon satisfying the obligations of the principal, is entitled to enforce every remedy which the creditor then has against the principal, to the extent of reimbursing what he has expended; and also to require all his cosureties to contribute thereto, without regard to the order of time in which they became such.