Oklahoma Statutes
§ 15-137 — Writing excludes oral negotiations or stipulations.
Oklahoma § 15-137
Title 15Contracts
Okla. Stat. tit. 15, § 15-137 (2026).
The execution of a contract in writing, whether the law requires it to be written or not, supersedes all the oral negotiations or stipulations concerning its matter, which preceded or accompanied the execution of the instrument.