Ohio Statutes
§ 6117.24 — Manifest error in proceedings
Ohio § 6117.24
Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 6117.24 (2026).
Any court in which an action is brought to enjoin, reverse, or declare void the proceedings by which any improvement has been made or ordered to be made under sections6117.01to6117.45, inclusive, or6103.02to6103.30, inclusive, of the Revised Code, or to enjoin a collection of a tax or assessment levied for such purpose, or any part thereof, or to which appeal is taken under section6117.09of the Revised Code to declare the improvement unnecessary or to amend the boundaries of any assessment district, or to modify the tentative assessment prior to the construction of any improvement, if there is manifest error in such proceedings affecting the right of the plaintiff in such action, may set such proceedings aside as to him without affecting the rights or liabilities of the other parties in in