Ohio Statutes
§ 3921.24 — Tax exemption
Ohio § 3921.24
Title 39Insurance
Ch. 3921Fraternal Benefit Societies
Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 3921.24 (2026).
Every fraternal benefit society organized or licensed under this chapter is hereby declared to be a charitable and benevolent institution, and all of its funds are exempt from all state, county, district, municipal, and school taxes other than franchise taxes and taxes on real estate.