Section 4-A-202. Authorized and Verified Payment Orders.\n (1) A payment order received by the receiving bank is the authorized\norder of the person identified as sender if that person authorized the\norder or is otherwise bound by it under the law of agency.\n * (2) If a bank and its customer have agreed that the authenticity of\npayment orders issued to the bank in the name of the customer as sender\nwill be verified pursuant to a security procedure, a payment order\nreceived by the receiving bank is effective as the order of the\ncustomer, whether or not authorized, if (a) the security procedure is a\ncommercially reasonable method of providing security against\nunauthorized payment orders, and (b) the bank proves that it accepted\nthe payment order in good faith and in compliance wit