§ 741. Contents of petition. The petition shall be verified by the\nperson authorized by section seven hundred twenty-one to maintain the\nproceeding; or by a legal representative, attorney or agent of such\nperson pursuant to subdivision (d) of section thirty hundred twenty of\nthe civil practice law and rules. An attorney of such person may verify\nthe petition on information and belief notwithstanding the fact that\nsuch person is in the county where the attorney has his office. Every\npetition shall:\n 1. State the interest of the petitioner in the premises from which\nremoval is sought.\n 2. State the respondent's interest in the premises and his\nrelationship to petitioner with regard thereto.\n 3. Describe the premises from which removal is sought.\n 4. State the facts upon wh