§ 735. Manner of service; filing; when service complete.
1.Service\nof the notice of petition and petition shall be made by personally\ndelivering them to the respondent; or by delivering to and leaving\npersonally with a person of suitable age and discretion who resides or\nis employed at the property sought to be recovered, a copy of the notice\nof petition and petition, if upon reasonable application admittance can\nbe obtained and such person found who will receive it; or if admittance\ncannot be obtained and such person found, by affixing a copy of the\nnotice and petition upon a conspicuous part of the property sought to be\nrecovered or placing a copy under the entrance door of such premises;\nand in addition, within one day after such delivering to such suitable\nperson or such