New York Statutes
§ 3373 — Confidential communications
§ 3373. Confidential communications. For the purposes of duties\narising out of this article, no communication made to a practitioner\nshall be deemed confidential within the meaning of the civil practice\nlaw and rules relating to confidential communications between such\npractitioner and patient.\n