New York Statutes
§ 2324-A — Presumptive evidence
New York § 2324-A
Law PBHPublic Health
Title 2Houses of Prostitution: Injunction and Abatement
Art. 23Control of Sexually Transmitted Diseases
N.Y. Public Health § 2324-A (2026).
§ 2324-a. Presumptive evidence. For the purposes of this title, two or\nmore convictions of any person or persons had, within a period of one\nyear, for any of the offenses described in section 230.00, 230.05,\n230.06, 230.08, 230.11, 230.12, 230.13, 230.20, 230.25, 230.30, 230.32\nor 230.34-a of the penal law arising out of conduct engaged in at the\nsame real property consisting of a dwelling as that term is defined in\nsubdivision four of section four of the multiple dwelling law shall be\npresumptive evidence of conduct constituting use of the premises for\npurposes of prostitution.\n