New York Statutes
§ 2307 — Venereal disease; person knowing himself to be infected
New York·Law PBH Public Health·Title 1 Care and Treatment·Art. 23 Control of Sexually Transmitted Diseases
§ 2307. Venereal disease; person knowing himself to be infected. Any\nperson who, knowing himself or herself to be infected with an infectious\nvenereal disease, has sexual intercourse with another shall be guilty of\na misdemeanor.\n