New York Statutes
§ 2307 — Venereal disease; person knowing himself to be infected
New York § 2307
Law PBHPublic Health
Title 1Care and Treatment
Art. 23Control of Sexually Transmitted Diseases
N.Y. Public Health § 2307 (2026).
§ 2307. Venereal disease; person knowing himself to be infected. Any\nperson who, knowing himself or herself to be infected with an infectious\nvenereal disease, has sexual intercourse with another shall be guilty of\na misdemeanor.\n