New York Statutes
§ 330 — Ramps in street curbing
New York § 330
Law HAYHighway
Art. 11Miscellaneous Provisions
N.Y. Highway § 330 (2026).
§ 330. Ramps in street curbing. No public street, sidewalk adjacent to\na curb, sidewalk adjacent to a parking lot, sidewalk adjacent to a\nprivate road open to public motor vehicle traffic or highway shall be\nconstructed or reconstructed unless the curbing thereof is designed and\nconstructed so as to allow reasonable access to pedestrian crosswalks\nfor persons with disabilities, in accordance with accessibility\nguidelines mandated pursuant to the federal Americans with Disabilities\nAct of 1990, as amended.\n