New York Statutes
§ 390-C — Prohibit persons under eighteen years of age in certain facilities
New York § 390-C
N.Y. General Business § 390-C (2026).
* § 390-c. Prohibit persons under eighteen years of age in certain\nfacilities.
1.No person under the age of eighteen years shall be\nadmitted to any portion of a facility open to the public wherein\nperformers appear and dance or otherwise perform unclothed, under\ncircumstances where viewing such dancing or performance would be harmful\nto such person, in the manner described in subdivision six of section\n235.20 of the penal law.\n 2. Any operator of a facility described in subdivision one of this\nsection who knowingly violates the provisions of such subdivision shall\nbe subject to a civil penalty of up to five hundred dollars.\n * NB There are 2 § 390-c's\n