New York Statutes
§ 113 — Establishment of court
New York § 113
Law FCTFamily Court Act
Part 1Applicability of Act and Creation of Court
Art. 1Family Court Established
N.Y. Family Court Act § 113 (2026).
§ 113. Establishment of court. The family court of the state of New\nYork is established in each county of the state as part of the unified\ncourt system for the state.\n