§ 23-1301. Procedure for obtaining underground storage permit.\n 1. No underground reservoir shall be devoted to the storage of gas, or\nliquefied petroleum gas unless the prospective operator of such storage\nreservoir shall have received from the department, after approval in\nwriting of the state geologist, an underground storage permit which\nshall be in full force. The application for said permit shall include\nthe following:\n a. A map showing the location and boundaries of the proposed\nunderground storage reservoir.\n b. A report containing sufficient data to show that the reservoir is\nadaptable for storage purposes.\n c. An affidavit signed by the prospective operator to the effect that\nhe has acquired by grant, lease or other agreement at least seventy-five\npercent of the