New York Statutes
§ 3021 — Removal of superintendents, teachers and employees for treasonable or seditious acts or utterances
New York § 3021
Law EDNEducation
Title 4Teachers and Pupils
Art. 61Teachers and Supervisory and Administrative Staff
N.Y. Education § 3021 (2026).
§ 3021. Removal of superintendents, teachers and employees for\ntreasonable or seditious acts or utterances. A person employed as\nsuperintendent of schools, teacher or employee in the public schools, in\nany city or school district of the state, shall be removed from such\nposition for the utterance of any treasonable or seditious word or words\nor the doing of any treasonable or seditious act or acts while holding\nsuch position.\n