New York Statutes
§ 7505 — Powers of arbitrator
New York § 7505
N.Y. Civil Practice Law & Rules § 7505 (2026).
§ 7505. Powers of arbitrator. An arbitrator and any attorney of record\nin the arbitration proceeding has the power to issue subpoenas. An\narbitrator has the power to administer oaths.\n