New York Statutes
§ 5012 — Judgment upon part of cause of action; upon several causes
New York·Law CVP Civil Practice Law & Rules·Art. 50 Judgments Generally
Rule 5012. Judgment upon part of cause of action; upon several causes.\nThe court, having ordered a severance, may direct judgment upon a part\nof a cause of action or upon one or more causes of action as to one or\nmore parties.\n