New York Statutes
§ 2222 — Docketing order as judgment
Rule 2222. Docketing order as judgment. At the request of any party\nthe clerk shall docket as a judgment an order directing the payment of\nmoney, including motion costs, or affecting the title to, or the\npossession, use or enjoyment of, real property, provided, however, that\nwhere the clerk maintains a section and block index, an order affecting\nthe title to, or the possession, use or enjoyment of, real property may\nbe entered in such index in lieu thereof.\n