New York Statutes
§ 411 — Holding more than one elective office
New York § 411
N.Y. County § 411 (2026).
§ 411. Holding more than one elective office. No county judge, family\ncourt judge, surrogate, district attorney, sheriff, county clerk or any\nelective county officer shall be eligible to hold at the same time any\nother elective county or town office, or that of city supervisor.\n