New York Statutes
§ 17-152 — Conspiracy to promote or prevent election
New York § 17-152
Law ELNElection
Title 1Violations of the Elective Franchise
Art. 17Protecting the Elective Franchise
N.Y. Election § 17-152 (2026).
§ 17-152. Conspiracy to promote or prevent election. Any two or more\npersons who conspire to promote or prevent the election of any person to\na public office by unlawful means and which conspiracy is acted upon by\none or more of the parties thereto, shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.\n