New Mexico Statutes
§ 7-1-14 — Reporting location instructions for purposes of reporting
New Mexico § 7-1-14
Ch. 7Taxation
Art. 1Administration
N.M. Stat. Ann. § 7-1-14 (2026).
gross receipts and use; location; code database and location-rate database.
A.For purposes of the Gross Receipts and Compensating Tax Act [Chapter 7, Article 9 NMSA 1978], Interstate Telecommunications Gross Receipts Tax Act [Chapter 7, Article 9C NMSA 1978], Leased Vehicle Gross Receipts Tax Act [Chapter 7, Article 14A NMSA 1978] and any act authorizing the imposition of a local option gross receipts or compensating tax, a taxpayer that has gross receipts and a taxpayer using property or services in New Mexico in a taxable manner shall report the gross receipts and use to the proper reporting location as provided in this section.
B.The reporting location for gross receipts from the sale, lease or granting of a license to use real property located in New Mexico, and any related deduction