New Mexico Statutes
§ 61-34-11 — Fees
New Mexico § 61-34-11
Ch. 61Professional and Occupational Licenses
Art. 34Signed Language Interpreting Practices
N.M. Stat. Ann. § 61-34-11 (2026).
Except as provided in Section 61-1-34 NMSA 1978, the board may, by rule, establish a schedule of fees as follows: A. an initial nonrefundable biennial licensure fee not to exceed two hundred fifty dollars ($250); B. a nonrefundable biennial license renewal fee not to exceed two hundred dollars ($200); C. an initial nonrefundable annual provisional licensure fee not to exceed two hundred dollars ($200); and D. an annual nonrefundable provisional licensure renewal fee not to exceed one hundred dollars ($100) limited to five years that the licensee may renew.