New Mexico Statutes
§ 61-30-17 — Fees. (Repealed effective July 1, 2030.)
New Mexico § 61-30-17
N.M. Stat. Ann. § 61-30-17 (2026).
A. Except as provided in Section 61-1-34 NMSA 1978, the board shall charge and collect the following fees not to exceed:
(1)an application fee for real estate appraiser trainee registration, two hundred dollars ($200);
(2)an application fee for a license or residential certification, four hundred dollars ($400);
(3)an application fee for general certification, five hundred dollars ($500);
(4)an examination fee for general and residential certification or license, two hundred dollars ($200);
(5)a registration renewal fee for a real estate appraiser trainee, two hundred fifty dollars ($250);
(6)a certificate renewal fee for residential certification, or license renewal, four hundred fifty dollars ($450);
(7)a certificate renewal fee for general certification, five hundred dollars ($50