New Mexico Statutes
§ 61-14A-9 — Board; duties
New Mexico § 61-14A-9
Ch. 61Professional and Occupational Licenses
Art. 14AAcupuncture and Oriental Medicine Practice
N.M. Stat. Ann. § 61-14A-9 (2026).
The board shall: A. establish fees; B. provide for the examination of applicants for licensing as doctors of oriental medicine as provided in the Acupuncture and Oriental Medicine Practice Act; C. keep a record of all examinations held, together with the names and addresses of all persons taking the examinations, and the examination results; D. notify each applicant, in writing, of the results of his examinations within twenty- one days after the results of an examination are available to the board; E. keep a licensee record in which the names, addresses and license numbers of all licensees shall be recorded together with a record of all license renewals, suspensions and revocations; F. provide for the granting and renewal of licenses and approval of educational programs; and G. keep an ac