New Mexico Statutes
§ 61-11-13 — Renewal; revocation
New Mexico § 61-11-13
N.M. Stat. Ann. § 61-11-13 (2026).
A.The renewal date for each licensee shall be the last day of the licensee's birth month, as set by rule of the board. Any person who intends to continue practice shall file an application for renewal prior to that date and, except as provided in Section 61-1- 34 NMSA 1978, pay the renewal fee set by the board in an amount not to exceed one hundred fifty dollars ($150) per year; provided, however, that the board shall prorate a renewal fee charged for a period of less than a full year. The license of a pharmacist failing to renew the pharmacist's license on or before the date set by the board shall automatically expire, and the license shall not be reinstated except upon reapplication and payment of a one hundred dollar ($100) reinstatement fee and all delinquent renewal fees.
B.A pharma