New Mexico Statutes
§ 56-10-28 — Relation to Electronic Signatures in Global and National
New Mexico § 56-10-28
Ch. 56Commercial Instruments and Transactions
Art. 10Uniform Voidable Transactions
N.M. Stat. Ann. § 56-10-28 (2026).
Commerce Act. The Uniform Voidable Transactions Act modifies, limits or supersedes the Electronic Signatures in Global and National Commerce Act, 15 U.S.C. Section 7001 et seq., but does not modify, limit or supersede Section 101(c) of that act, 15 U.S.C. Section 7001(c), or authorize electronic delivery of any of the notices described in Section 103(b) of that act, 15 U.S.C. Section 7003(b).