New Mexico Statutes
§ 39-1-2 — [Judgment rendered subsequent to hearing; notice to
New Mexico § 39-1-2
N.M. Stat. Ann. § 39-1-2 (2026).
attorneys.] Upon any hearing before the judge of a court, wherein the judgment of the court upon such hearing shall not be rendered at the time of such hearing, but shall be taken under advisement by the judge, no judgment or order relative to the matters pertaining to such hearing shall be entered until notice of the same shall have been given to the attorneys for the respective parties in the action.