New Jersey Statutes
§ 54:51A-16 — Appeal exclusive remedy of taxpayer
New Jersey § 54:51A-16
Title 54TAXATION
N.J. Stat. Ann. § 54:51A-16 (2026).
The appeal provided by this article shall be the exclusive remedy available to any taxpayer for review of an action of the Director of the Division of Taxation or any other State agency or officer with respect to any tax matter or of a county recording officer with respect to the realty transfer tax. L.1983, c. 45, s. 54:51A-16, eff. Jan. 28, 1983.