New Jersey Statutes
§ 54:51A-14 — Time
New Jersey § 54:51A-14
Title 54TAXATION
N.J. Stat. Ann. § 54:51A-14 (2026).
a.Except as otherwise provided in this section, all complaints shall be filed within 90 days after the date of the action sought to be reviewed.
b.The complaint of a municipality filed pursuant to section 6 of P.L. 1940, c. 4 (C. 54:30A-21) shall be filed on or before the first Monday in March of the affected tax year. L.1983, c. 45, s. 54:51A-14, eff. Jan. 28, 1983.