New Jersey Statutes
§ 46:3-16 — Buildings and other things included in deeds to land
New Jersey § 46:3-16
Title 46PROPERTY
N.J. Stat. Ann. § 46:3-16 (2026).
Every deed conveying land shall, unless an exception shall be made therein, be construed to include all and singular the buildings, improvements, ways, woods, waters, watercourses, rights, liberties, privileges, hereditaments and appurtenances to the same belonging or in anywise appertaining; and the reversion and reversions, remainder and remainders, rents, issues and profits thereof, and of every part and parcel thereof.