New Jersey Statutes
§ 2A:84A-26 — Trade secret
New Jersey § 2A:84A-26
Title 2AADMINISTRATION OF CIVIL AND CRIMINAL JUSTICE
N.J. Stat. Ann. § 2A:84A-26 (2026).
Rule 32. The owner of a trade secret has a privilege, which may be claimed by him or his agent or employee, to refuse to disclose the secret and to prevent other persons from disclosing it if the judge finds that the allowance of the privilege will not tend to conceal fraud or otherwise work injustice. L.1960, c. 52, s.26, p. 459, eff. July 1, 1960.