New Jersey Statutes
§ 2A:84A-30 — Admissibility of disclosure wrongfully compelled
New Jersey § 2A:84A-30
Title 2AADMINISTRATION OF CIVIL AND CRIMINAL JUSTICE
N.J. Stat. Ann. § 2A:84A-30 (2026).
Rule 38. Evidence of a statement or other disclosure is inadmissible against the holder of the privilege if the disclosure was wrongfully made or erroneously required. L.1960, c. 52, p. 460, s. 30, eff. July 1, 1960.