New Jersey Statutes
§ 19:34-19 — Insignia at polls.
New Jersey § 19:34-19
Title 19ELECTIONS
N.J. Stat. Ann. § 19:34-19 (2026).
19:34-19. No person shall display, sell, give or provide any political badge, button or other insignia to be worn at or within one hundred feet of the polls or within the polling place or room, on any primary, general or special election day or on any commission government election day, except the badge furnished by the county board as herein provided. A person violating any of the provisions of this section shall be guilty of a disorderly persons offense. Amended 2005, c.154, s.38.